U8-12 Season 2006 Standings (1) (2)
(final standings - as of 3/12/06)
BU08
Pool A (3) (4) (5) (6) (7)
Place No. Club Team Name Pts W L T GD  GA  GS GP
1 803 Honolulu Bulls SC HSC Bulls 98B  19 6 0 1 18 2 47 7
2 851 Kaoi SC Kaoi Blitz  19 6 0 1 18 6 45 7
3 810 Riggers  Riggers 97 White  15 5 2 0 7 15 37 7
4 858 Real Hawai FC  Real Tango 98B  9 3 4 0 -1 26 15 7
5 802 Windward SC WSC U8B Blue  9 3 4 0 -4 19 13 7
6 808 Hawaii Rush SC Hawaii Rush B98 Swoosh  9 3 4 0 -5 19 11 7
7 701 Real Hawai FC Real Samba 99B   3 1 6 0 -14 45 6 7
8 825 Powder Edge S.C.  Powder Edge  0 0 7 0 -20 47 4 7
Pool B
Place No. Club Team Name Pts W L T GD  GA  GS GP
1 801 Kaoi SC Blitz Boys  18 6 0 0 14 11 35 6
2 807 Hawaii Rush SC Hawaii Rush B98 Nike  15 5 1 0 9 8 26 6
3 806 Leeward SC Tasmanian Twisters  12 4 2 0 5 9 16 6
4 812 Windward SC WSC U8B Gold  9 3 3 0 0 12 16 6
5 804 Real Hawai FC Real Samba 98B  4 1 4 1 -5 11 6 6
6 809 Riggers  Riggers 97 Green  4 1 4 1 -7 21 9 6
7 702 Real Hawai FC  Real Tango 99B  0 0 6 0 -16 38 2 6
PLAYOFFS
Pool C
Place No. Club Team Name Pts W L T GD  GA  GS GP
1 801 Kaoi SC Blitz Boys  10 3 0 1 8 6 18 4
2 851 Kaoi SC Kaoi Blitz  7 2 1 1 3 7 10 4
3 807 Hawaii Rush SC Hawaii Rush B98 Nike  6 2 2 0 1 7 9 4
4 803 Honolulu Bulls SC HSC Bulls 98B  6 2 2 0 0 7 11 4
5 810 Riggers  Riggers 97 White  0 0 4 0 -12 22 1 4
Pool D
Place No. Club Team Name Pts W L T GD  GA  GS GP
6 806 Leeward SC Tasmanian Twisters  12 4 0 0 11 1 15 4
7 812 Windward SC WSC U8B Gold  7 2 1 1 0 7 6 4
8 804 Real Hawai FC Real Samba 98B  7 2 1 1 3 4 7 4
9 858 Real Hawai FC  Real Tango 98B  3 1 3 0 -4 10 5 4
10 802 Windward SC WSC U8B Blue  0 0 4 0 -11 11 0 4
Pool E
Place No. Club Team Name Pts W L T GD  GA  GS GP
11 809 Riggers  Riggers 97 Green  12 4 0 0 12 2 21 4
12 808 Hawaii Rush SC Hawaii Rush B98 Swoosh  9 3 1 0 4 7 11 4
13 701 Real Hawai FC Real Samba 99B   3 1 3 0 -4 16 9 4
14 702 Real Hawai FC  Real Tango 99B  3 1 3 0 -6 13 7 4
15 825 Powder Edge S.C.  Powder Edge  3 1 3 0 -8 14 4 4
 
BU10
Premier
Place No. Club Team Name Pts W L T GD  GA  GS GP
1 1014 Hawaii Rush SC Hawaii Rush U10 Total 90  27 9 0 0 26 2 50 9
2 1007 Windward SC WSC U10B  20 6 1 2 13 11 27 9
3 910 Kaoi SC  BLITZ PREMIER  17 5 2 2 6 13 21 9
4 1019 Honolulu Bulls SC HSC Bulls 96B Ka kea  17 5 2 2 5 14 20 9
5 1002 Hawaii Rush SC Hawaii Rush U10 Vapor  14 4 3 2 4 16 25 9
6 901 Riggers   Riggers 96 Green   9 3 6 0 -11 43 10 9
7 1003 Riggers  Riggers 95 White  7 2 6 1 -11 25 12 9
8 909 Windward SC WSC U9B  8 2 5 2 -8 21 12 9
9 1012 Honolulu Bulls SC HSC Bulls 96B Ka ele  5 1 6 2 -11 27 12 9
10 903 Hawaii Rush SC Hawaii Rush B97 Nike  3 0 6 3 -13 29 12 9
Select
Place No. Club Team Name Pts W L T GD  GA  GS GP
1 1016 Real Hawai FC Real Samba 96B  19 6 0 1 14 7 27 7
2 1005 Kaoi SC Kaoi Fusionz  14 4 1 2 8 8 18 7
3 1018 Riggers  Riggers 95 Black  13 4 2 1 3 12 16 7
4 902 Honolulu Bulls SC HSC Bulls 97B   12 4 3 0 5 13 17 7
5 912 Leeward SC Twisters  8 2 3 2 -2 13 11 7
6 904 Real Hawai FC Real Samba 97B  5 1 4 2 -6 21 15 7
7 1025 Powder Edge S.C.  Powder Edge  3 0 4 3 -11 29 13 7
8 1013 Shockers  Shockers Jrs  1 0 6 1 -15 19 1 7
                       
BU12
Pool A
Place No. Club Team Name Pts W L T GD  GA  GS GP
1 1219 Hawaii Rush SC Hawaii Rush B94 Nike  9 3 0 0 9 0 25 3
2 1224 Leeward SC Twisters  6 2 1 0 1 8 4 3
3 1226 Koolau SC Koolau Shockerz   3 1 2 0 -4 10 2 3
4 1211 WAAK  Warriors  0 0 3 0 -6 14 1 3
Pool B
Place No. Club Team Name Pts W L T GD  GA  GS GP
1 1205 Honolulu Bulls SC HSC Bulls 94B Ka ula  9 3 0 0 9 1 24 3
2 1213 Kaoi SC   Kapolei Cyclones 93  6 2 1 0 3 7 14 3
3 1112 Kaoi SC   Scorpions   3 1 2 0 -3 12 5 3
4 1217 Riggers  Riggers 93 White  0 0 3 0 -9 29 0 3
Pool C
Place No. Club Team Name Pts W L T GD  GA  GS GP
1 1209 Windward SC WSC U12B  7 2 0 1 6 1 20 3
2 1221 Independent  Manuia  7 2 0 1 6 1 15 3
3 1113 Honolulu Bulls SC HSC Bulls 96B Ka ula  3 1 2 0 -4 15 3 3
4 1103 Riggers   Riggers 94 Green   0 0 3 0 -8 22 1 3
Pool D
Place No. Club Team Name Pts W L T GD  GA  GS GP
1 1106 Hawaii Rush SC   ABUNAI   9 3 0 0 9 0 24 3
2 1216 Real Hawai FC Real 94B  6 2 1 0 3 5 9 3
3 1218 Pheonix S.C.  Oaks  3 1 2 0 -5 15 2 3
4 1108 Windward SC  WSC U11B  0 0 3 0 -7 16 1 3
Pool E
Place No. Club Team Name Pts W L T GD  GA  GS GP
1 1222 Honolulu Bulls SC HSC Bulls 94B Ka ele  9 3 0 0 8 1 16 3
2 1223 Riggers  Riggers 93 Green 6 2 1 0 3 5 16 3
3 1110 Real Hawai FC Real 95B   3 1 2 0 -2 8 13 3
4 1114 Leeward SC Twisters  0 0 3 0 -9 31 0 3
Pool F
Place No. Club Team Name Pts W L T GD  GA  GS GP
1 1207 Kaoi SC Kaoi Pearl City Strikers  9 3 0 0 9 0 28 3
2 1105 Honolulu Bulls SC HSC Bulls 95B   6 2 1 0 3 6 12 3
3 1115 Real Hawai FC Real Nova 95B  3 1 2 0 -3 13 4 3
4 1220 A.C. Honolulu  AC Honolulu Sky 95 0 0 3 0 -9 25 0 3
Pool G
Place No. Club Team Name Pts W L T GD  GA  GS GP
1 1219 Hawaii Rush SC Hawaii Rush B94 Nike  15 5 0 0 14 1 25 5
2 1216 Real Hawai FC Real 94B  10 3 1 1 3 5 9 5
3 1222 Honolulu Bulls SC HSC Bulls 94B Ka ele  7 2 2 1 1 6 5 5
4 1209 Windward SC WSC U12B  6 2 3 0 -1 11 13 5
5 1213 Kaoi Kapolei Cyclones 93  3 1 4 0 -9 26 6 5
6 1105 Honolulu Bulls SC HSC Bulls 95B   3 1 4 0 -8 12 3 5
Pool H
Place No. Club Team Name Pts W L T GD  GA  GS GP
1 1106 Hawaii Rush SC   ABUNAI   13 4 0 1 9 2 17 5
2 1205 Honolulu Bulls SC HSC Bulls 94B Ka ula  13 4 0 1 8 4 16 5
3 1207 Kaoi SC Kaoi Pearl City Strikers  9 3 2 0 6 4 15 5
4 1223 Riggers  Riggers 93 Green 6 2 3 0 -6 25 9 5
5 1224 Leeward SC Twisters  1 0 4 1 -7 10 1 5
6 1221 Independent  Manuia  1 0 4 1 -10 15 2 5
Pool I
Place No. Club Team Name Pts W L T GD  GA  GS GP
1 1211 WAAK  Warriors  13 4 0 1 8 2 17 5
2 1218 Pheonix S.C.  Oaks  12 4 1 0 9 3 19 5
3 1112 Kaoi SC   Scorpions   9 3 2 0 6 4 17 5
4 1103 Riggers   Riggers 94 Green   7 2 2 1 0 13 12 5
5 1115 Real Hawai FC Real Nova 95B  4 1 3 1 -6 15 6 5
6 1114 Leeward SC Twisters  0 0 5 0 -17 32 0 5
Pool J
Place No. Club Team Name Pts W L T GD  GA  GS GP
1 1108 Windward SC  WSC U11B  13 4 0 1 9 2 15 5
2 1110 Real Hawai FC Real 95B   12 4 1 0 6 3 15 5
3 1226 Koolau SC Koolau Shockerz   9 3 2 0 4 3 9 5
4 1113 Honolulu Bulls SC HSC Bulls 96B Ka ula  7 2 2 1 4 4 8 5
5 1217 Riggers  Riggers 93 White  3 1 4 0 -8 12 3 5
6 1220 A.C. Honolulu  AC Honolulu Sky 95 0 0 5 0 -15 26 0 5
FINAL STANDINGS (Play Off Brackets)
1 1219 Hawaii Rush SC Hawaii Rush B94 Nike     
2 1207 Kaoi SC Kaoi Pearl City Strikers   
3 1205 Honolulu Bulls SC HSC Bulls 94B Ka ula   
4 1106 Hawaii Rush SC   ABUNAI   Championship Bracket
5 1222 Honolulu Bulls SC HSC Bulls 94B Ka ele   
6 1209 Windward SC WSC U12B   
7 1216 Real Hawai FC Real 94B   
8 1223 Riggers  Riggers 93 Green    
9 1105 Honolulu Bulls SC HSC Bulls 95B    
10 1213 Kaoi Kapolei Cyclones 93   
11 1221 Independent  Manuia   
12 1110 Real Hawai FC Real 95B   Combined Bracket
13 1218 Pheonix S.C.  Oaks   
14 1211 WAAK  Warriors   
15 1224 Leeward SC Twisters   
16 1108 Windward SC  WSC U11B     
17 1226 Koolau SC Koolau Shockerz    
18 1112 Kaoi SC   Scorpions    
19 1113 Honolulu Bulls SC HSC Bulls 96B Ka ula   
20 1103 Riggers   Riggers 94 Green   Comp I Bracket
21 1217 Riggers  Riggers 93 White   
22 1115 Real Hawai FC Real Nova 95B   
23 1220 A.C. Honolulu  AC Honolulu Sky 95  
24 1114 Leeward SC Twisters     
                       
GU08
Place No. Club Team Name Pts W L T GD  GA  GS GP
1 853 Hawaii Rush SC Hawaii Rush Total 90  30 10 0 0 29 0 68 10
2 852 Honolulu Bulls SC   HSC Bulls 98G   20 6 2 2 12 15 33 10
3 855 Independent  Kulia No  17 5 3 2 4 27 25 10
4 856 Kaoi SC  Kaoi Vipers Girls  10 3 6 1 -9 32 10 10
5 854 Hawaii Rush SC  Hawaii Rush Vapor  10 3 6 1 -9 30 14 10
6 857 Windward SC WSC U8G  0 0 10 0 -28 49 2 10
                       
GU10
Premier
Place No. Club Team Name Pts W L T GD  GA  GS GP
1 1064 Kaoi SC Kaoi G96 Attack  24 8 0 0 24 2 68 8
2 1055 Kaoi SC Pythons  16 5 2 1 5 16 18 8
3 1060 Leeward SC LSC Twisters 95  15 4 1 3 9 8 23 8
4 1059 Real Hawai FC Real Tango 96G  15 5 3 0 2 13 11 8
5 1057 Honolulu Storm SC Honolulu Storms  11 3 3 2 -2 18 10 8
6 1054 Kaoi SC Fusionz  9 2 3 3 -1 17 14 8
7 1052 Real Hawai FC Real Samba 96G  9 2 3 3 -2 13 10 8
8 1067 Leahi SC Leahi 96 Premier  3 1 7 0 -13 33 5 8
9 953 Honolulu Bulls SC  HSC Bulls 97G   0 0 8 0 -22 40 1 8
Select
Place No. Club Team Name Pts W L T GD  GA  GS GP
1 951 Kaoi SC Kaoi Cobras   28 9 0 1 25 2 57 10
2 1062 Independent  Westside Girlz  27 9 1 0 22 7 36 10
3 1066 Riggers  Riggers 95 White  24 8 2 0 17 13 39 10
4 960 Windward SC WSC U9G  17 5 3 2 0 16 16 10
5 954 Hawaii Rush SC Hawaii Rush U9 Premier  16 5 4 1 3 19 26 10
6 958 Kaoi SC Raptors  15 5 5 0 1 25 25 10
7 1068 Koolau SC Koolau Kickers  7 2 7 1 -14 37 9 10
8 959 Leeward SC Twister Sisters 96  6 2 8 0 -15 42 8 10
9 1065 Riggers  Riggers 95 Black  5 1 7 2 -17 32 8 10
10 956 Independent  Wolfpack  1 0 9 1 -22 35 6 10
                       
GU12
Pool A
Place No. Club Team Name Pts W L T GD  GA  GS GP
1 1260 Kaoi SC  Kaoi SC Express  12 4 0 0 12 1 26 4
2 1157 Leahi SC  Leahi 95 Stingrays   9 3 1 0 5 3 15 4
3 1273 Leahi SC Leahi 94 Maile  6 2 2 0 0 8 8 4
4 1174 Hawaii Rush SC Swoosh 95 Girls  3 1 3 0 -6 20 4 4
5 1161 Real Hawai FC  Real Nova 95G  0 0 4 0 -11 21 0 4
Pool B
Place No. Club Team Name Pts W L T GD  GA  GS GP
1 1258 Honolulu Bulls SC HSC Bulls 94G  12 4 0 0 10 1 17 4
2 1275 Independent  Eastside  9 3 1 0 4 4 13 4
3 1170 Hawaii Rush SC Nike 95 Girls   4 1 2 1 1 4 9 4
4 1172 Leahi SC Leahi 95 Maile Green  4 1 2 1 -3 11 4 4
5 1274 Riggers  Riggers 94 White  0 0 4 0 -12 23 0 4
Pool C
Place No. Club Team Name Pts W L T GD  GA  GS GP
1 1266 Leeward SC Twisters 94  15 5 0 0 15 1 46 5
2 1160 Real Hawai FC Real 95G   12 4 1 0 7 7 19 5
3 1175 Leahi SC Leahi 95 White  9 3 2 0 5 10 18 5
4 1270 Kaoi SC Kaoi Ele ele  4 1 3 1 -6 18 3 5
5 1251 Windward SC WSC U12G Gold  4 1 3 1 -6 24 6 5
6 1168 Honolulu Storm SC Honolulu Storms  0 0 5 0 -15 34 2 5
Pool D
Place No. Club Team Name Pts W L T GD  GA  GS GP
1 1271 Independent  Kahinalii  15 5 0 0 13 0 31 5
2 1254 Kaoi SC Kaoi Warriors Polu  12 4 1 0 8 1 23 5
3 1267 Windward SC WSC U12G Blue  9 3 2 0 2 8 14 5
4 1158 Honolulu Bulls SC HSC Bulls 95G  6 2 3 0 1 8 16 5
5 1173 Leahi SC Leahi 95  1 0 4 1 -12 34 3 5
6 1061 Hawaii Rush SC Nike Rush 1996   1 0 4 1 -12 39 3 5
Pool E
Place No. Club Team Name Pts W L T GD  GA  GS GP
1 1155 Kaoi SC Kaoi Rampage G95  13 4 0 1 9 0 17 5
2 1255 Leahi SC Leahi 94  11 3 0 2 9 0 17 5
3 1263 Real Hawai FC Real 94G  10 3 1 1 8 2 20 5
4 1051 Honolulu Bulls SC HSC Bulls 96G   6 2 3 0 -4 14 6 5
5 1176 Koolau SC Na Hoku O Kailua  3 1 4 0 -9 23 3 5
6 1272 Shockers  ShockTarts  0 0 5 0 -13 24 0 5
Pool G
Place No. Club Team Name Pts W L T GD  GA  GS GP
1 1155 Kaoi SC Kaoi Rampage G95  10 3 0 1 4 3 7 4
2 1266 Leeward SC Twisters 94  9 3 1 0 5 2 7 4
3 1260 Kaoi SC  Kaoi SC Express  7 2 1 1 4 3 8 4
4 1254 Kaoi SC Kaoi Warriors Polu  3 1 3 0 -5 7 2 4
5 1275 Independent  Eastside  0 0 4 0 -9 10 1 4
Pool H
Place No. Club Team Name Pts W L T GD  GA  GS GP
1 1258 Honolulu Bulls SC HSC Bulls 94G  12 4 0 0 9 2 11 4
2 1271 Independent  Kahinalii  7 2 1 1 3 2 5 4
3 1255 Leahi SC Leahi 94  5 1 1 2 0 3 3 4
4 1157 Leahi SC  Leahi 95 Stingrays   4 1 2 1 -3 5 2 4
5 1160 Real Hawai FC Real 95G   0 0 4 0 -9 9 0 4
Pool I
Place No. Club Team Name Pts W L T GD  GA  GS GP
1 1263 Real Hawai FC Real 94G  10 3 0 1 7 2 9 4
2 1273 Leahi SC Leahi 94 Maile  9 3 1 0 5 3 9 4
3 1158 Honolulu Bulls SC HSC Bulls 95G  4 1 2 1 -1 5 4 4
4 1172 Leahi SC Leahi 95 Maile Green  4 1 2 1 -4 7 3 4
5 1175 Leahi SC Leahi 95 White  1 0 3 1 -7 9 1 4
Pool J
Place No. Club Team Name Pts W L T GD  GA  GS GP
1 1170 Hawaii Rush SC Nike 95 Girls   12 4 0 0 11 0 16 4
2 1267 Windward SC WSC U12G Blue  9 3 1 0 4 4 7 4
3 1051 Honolulu Bulls SC HSC Bulls 96G   6 2 2 0 2 4 6 4
4 1270 Kaoi SC Kaoi Ele ele  1 0 3 1 -8 11 0 4
5 1174 Hawaii Rush SC Swoosh 95 Girls  1 0 3 1 -9 10 0 4
Pool K
Place No. Club Team Name Pts W L T GD  GA  GS GP
1 1251 Windward SC WSC U12G Gold  7 2 0 1 6 2 11 3
2 1161 Real Hawai FC  Real Nova 95G  7 2 0 1 5 2 10 3
3 1274 Riggers  Riggers 94 White  3 1 2 0 -3 6 3 3
4 1173 Leahi SC Leahi 95  0 0 3 0 -8 15 1 3
Pool L
Place No. Club Team Name Pts W L T GD  GA  GS GP
1 1176 Koolau SC Na Hoku O Kailua  9 3 0 0 7 0 14 3
2 1272 Shockers  ShockTarts  6 2 1 0 4 1 6 3
3 1168 Honolulu Storm SC Honolulu Storms  3 1 2 0 -2 6 4 3
4 1177 Hawaii Rush SC Nike Rush 1996   0 0 3 0 -9 17 0 3
FINAL STANDINGS (Play Off Brackets)
1 1258 Honolulu Bulls SC HSC Bulls 94G     
2 1271 Independent  Kahinalii   
3 1157 Leahi SC  Leahi 95 Stingrays    
4 1266 Leeward SC Twisters 94  Championship Bracket
5 1260 Kaoi SC  Kaoi SC Express   
6 1255 Leahi SC Leahi 94   
7 1155 Kaoi SC Kaoi Rampage G95   
8 1254 Kaoi SC Kaoi Warriors Polu     
9 1263 Real Hawai FC Real 94G   
10 1170 Hawaii Rush SC Nike 95 Girls    
11 1275 Independent  Eastside   
12 1160 Real Hawai FC Real 95G   Combined Bracket
13 1273 Leahi SC Leahi 94 Maile   
14 1158 Honolulu Bulls SC HSC Bulls 95G   
15 1267 Windward SC WSC U12G Blue   
16 1051 Honolulu Bulls SC HSC Bulls 96G      
17 1172 Leahi SC Leahi 95 Maile Green   
18 1175 Leahi SC Leahi 95 White   
19 1270 Kaoi SC Kaoi Ele ele   
20 1174 Hawaii Rush SC Swoosh 95 Girls  Comp I Bracket
21 1251 Windward SC WSC U12G Gold   
22 1176 Koolau SC Na Hoku O Kailua   
23 1272 Shockers  ShockTarts   
24 1161 Real Hawai FC  Real Nova 95G     
25 1168 Honolulu Storm SC Honolulu Storms     
26 1177 Hawaii Rush SC Nike Rush 1996   Comp II Bracket
27 1274 Riggers  Riggers 94 White   
28 1173 Leahi SC Leahi 95     
Notes:
(1) standings are based on the scores as posted in the game schedules; to report an error contact
the AGC Coordinator at AGC Coordinator
(2) tie-breakers, in order, are: points; head-to-head competition; goal differential; goals allowed;
goals scored; coin toss.
(3) Pts. = points earned; cumulative; win =3; loss= 0; T= 1.
(4) GD = goal Differential: cumulative; maximum of +3 or -3 per game (-4 for losses designated by a forfeit).
(5) GA = goals allowed: cumulative; no cap.
(6) GS = goals scored: cumulative; no cap.
(7) GP = games played that count toward standings. (DNC) designates a game that Does Not Count.